Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia
Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia
Last updated: Sep 1, 2026

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 12 years
  • Graduation year: 2009
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1043693377

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia M.D.

Internist

She is located at 1000 West Carson Street # 28 in Torrance, CA 90502. Can help patients with the following: Bladder Control, Common Cold, Diarrhea, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1043693377. Appointment can be made via the phone number (424) 306-4000. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Geriatric Medicine (also registered under: Practitioner - Internal Medicine) .

Bills through: Kern County Hospital Authority

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 2009

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

KERN MEDICAL CENTER
1700 MOUNT VERNON AVENUE
BAKERSFIELD, 93306 CA
(661) 326-2000

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 127 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Gopika D. Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90509, CA
Dr. Zar C. Chan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Anil K. Dev
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Victoria Y. Shin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Vijaya Surampudi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Rowan Chlebowski
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 21840 Normandie Avenue Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Mahnaz Rahbar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Andrew G. Gianoukakis
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 700 21840 Normandie Avenue Torrance, 90502, CA
Dr. Anthony Francis Arredondo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Box-400 1000 West Carson Street Torrance, 90509, CA
Dr. Eric S. Daar
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 21840 Normandie Avenue Torrance, 90502, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia accepts insurance.

Has Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia is affiliated with KERN MEDICAL CENTER.

What conditions does Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia treat?

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia provides treatment for Bladder Control, Common Cold, Diarrhea, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), Hiatal Hernia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia?

Dr. Norka Mercedes Quillatupa Valencia's office is located at 1000 West Carson Street # 28 in Torrance, CA 90502.